Result Analysis of the 2016 (Nov - Dec)
Result Achievement - Scriptwise : 91 %
Faculty who have produced 100 % result
S.No Faculty Name Subject % of pass
1. Mr.M.Vijay Anand Object Oriented Analysis and Design 100
2. Ms.I.Mary Linda Computer Programming 100
3. Ms.D.Soundaravalli Computer Architecture 100
4. Mr.R.Elankavi Database Management Systems 100
5. Ms.S.Thilagavathy Computer Programming 100
6. Ms.M.Giruba Nandini Computer Graphics 100
7. Ms.S.Poovizhi Electronic Circuits- I 100
8. Ms.S.Poovizhi Electronic Devices and Circuits 100
9. Mrs.V.Lavanya Digital Electronics 100
10. Mrs.D.Trixy Nimmy Priscilla Engineering Physics-I 100
11. Mr.V.Udayakumar Engineering Physics-I 100
12. Ms.S.Thilagavathy Computer Programming 100
13. Ms.I.Mary Linda Computer Programming 100
14. Mrs.G.Hemamala Engineering Chemistry-I 100
15. Dr.D.Udayakumari Engineering Chemistry-I 100
16. Mrs.S.Jayalakshmi Mathematics-I 100
17. Mr.K.Sivasankar Technical English-I 100
Faculty who have produced 90 - 99 % result
S.No Faculty Name Subject % of pass
0. Mr. R. Praveenkumar Metrology and Measurements 98.28
1. Mr.C.K.Senthil Kumar Engineering Chemistry-I 98
2. Mr.R.Kalaiprasath Computer Programming 98
3. Mr. K.Purusothaman Manufacturing Technology -I 97.5
4. Mr.S.Ramesh Information Retrieval 97
5. Ms.R.Sathya Computer Programming 97
6. Mr.V.Udayakumar Engineering Physics-I 97
7. Mr.S.Ramesh Internet Programming 96.8
8. Mr.K.Vignesh Engineering Graphics 96.77
9. Mr. R.Ayyappan Engineering Graphics 96.55
10. Mr. G. Loganathan Process Planning and Cost Estimation 96.49
11. Mr. R. Praveenkumar Process Planning and Cost Estimation 96.49
12. Mr. T. Suresh Total Quality Management 96.49
13. Ms.J.Renuga Estimation and Quantity Surveying 96
14. Ms.I.Mary Linda Service Oriented Architecture 95
15. Mrs.S.Dhivya Electrical engineering Instrumentation 95
16. Mr.K.Vignesh Strength of Materials 94.87
17. Mr. R.Ayyappan Maintance Engineering 94.74
18. Mr. P. Ragupathy Maintance Engineering 94.74
19. Mr. T.Purusothaman Power Plant Engineering 94.74
20. Mr.S.Gopinathan Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures 94.7
21. Ms.M.Giruba Nandini Programming and Data Structure II 94
22. Mr.Vinoth Kumar.S Cognitive Radio 94
23. Mr.S.Gopinathan Theory of Computation 93.7
24. Mr.R.Kalaiprasath Grid and Cloud Computing 93
25. Mrs.Jeyasutha Mechatronics 93
26. Mr.M.Amalraj Resource Management Techniques 92.65
27. Mr.R.Elankavi Cryptography and Network Security 92.6
28. Dr.M.Prabhaharan Engineering Physics-I 92
29. Mr.R.Nithyaraj Mathematics-I 92
30. Mrs.V.Shanthi Technical English-I 92
31. Ms.S.Parvathi Graph Theory 91.18
32. Ms.D.Soundaravalli Advanced Computer Architecture 91
33. Ms.D.Soundaravalli Advanced Computer Architecture 91
34. Mr.C.K.Senthil Kumar Engineering Chemistry-I 91
35. Mr. R.Ayyappan CAD 90
36. Mrs.V.Shanthi Technical English-I 90
Faculty who have produced 80 - 90 % result
S.No Faculty Name Subject % of pass
1. Ms.S.Parvathi Transforms & Partial Differential Equation 89.5
2. Mr.G.Kumar Computer Integrated Manufacturing 89.47
3. Mr. M.Francis Luther King Total Quality Management 89.47
4. Ms.G.Magdalin Joenita Embedded and Real Time Systems 89
5. Ms.S.Yamuna Devi Microprocessor and Microcontroller 89
6. Mr.G.Purushothaman Mechanics of fluids 89
7. Mr.K.Rajendran High Voltage Engineering 89
8. Mrs.M.Vijayalakshmi Microcontroller based System Design 89
9. Mr. M.Francis Luther King Engineering Graphics 88.08
10. Ms.G.Magdalin Joenita Satellite Communication 88
11. Mr.M.Bharathiraja Power System Analysis 88
12. Mr.K.Rajendran Control Systems 88
13. Mr. T. Suresh Dynamics of Machinery 87.93
14. Mr.R.Saravanan Cognitive Radio 87
15. Mrs.V.Lavanya Satellite Communication 87
16. Ms.S.Yamuna Devi Embedded and Real Time Systems 87
17. Mr.G.Kumar Design of Machine Elements 86.21
18. Mr.M.Paramasivam Digital Communication 86
19. Mr.G.Purushothaman Pavement Engineering 86
20. Mr.R.Nithyaraj Mathematics-I 86
21. Mr.P.Dhanabal Foundation Engineering 85
22. Mr. P.Raghupathy Professional Plant Engineering 84.21
23. Mr. T.Purusothaman Manufacturing Technology-I 84.09
24. Mr.P.Balaji RF & Microwave Engineering 84
25. Mr.P.Balaji Microprocessor and microcontroller 84
26. Mr.P.Balaji Microprocessor & Microcontroller 84
27. Mr.V.Suresh Power Electronics 84
28. Mrs.S.Jayalakshmi Mathematics-I 84
29. Mr.A.Swaminathan Discrete Mathematics 83.87
30. Mr.P.Balaji RF & Microwave Engineering 83
31. Mr.K.Satheeswaran Power Plant Engineering 83
32. Mr.M.Fancis Luther King Engineering Graphics 83
33. Mr.N.Balamurugan Computer Integrated Manufacturing 82.14
34. Mr.P.Raghupathy Fluid Mechanics and Machinery 82.05
35. Mr.R.Prabu Optical and communication networks 82
36. Ms.S.Ashwini Air pollution management 82
37. Mr.M.Ezhilmaran Electromagnetic Theory 81
38. Ms.A.Vidhya Computer Programming 81
39. Mr. G. Loganathan Heat and Mass Transfer 80
40. Mr.K.Satheeswaran Protection & Switch Gear 80
41. Mr.M.Ezhilmaran Power Quality 80
42. Mr.R.Raghu Mathematics-I 80
Faculty who have produced 70 - 80 % result
S.No Faculty Name Subject % of pass
1. Mr. M.Francis Luther King Strength of Materials 79
2. Mr.M.Amalraj Transforms & Partial Differential Equation 79
3. Mr.I.Shanmuganathan Prestressed Concrete Structures 78
4. Ms.R.Poongodi Structural Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering 78
5. Mr.I.Shanmuganathan Design of Reinforced Concrete Elements 78
6. Mr.K.Vignesh Professional Ethics in Engineering 77.05
7. Mr.V.Suresh Special Electrical Machines 77
8. Mr. N. Balamurugan Engineering Thermodynamics 76.92
9. Mr. A.Tamilarasan Mechanics of solids 76
10. Ms.M.Nithya Highway Engineering 76
11. Ms.P.Sandhiya Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications 76
12 Ms.S.Dhivya Electrical Machines-II 76
13. Mr. K. Purusothaman Engineering Graphics 76
14. Mr.A.Swaminathan Transforms & Partial Differential Equation 74.4
15. Mr.R.Prabu Optical and communication networks 74
16. Mr.R.Saravanan Principles of Digital Signal Processing 74
17. Mr.T.Karthikeyan Transmission Lines and Wave Guides 74
18. Mr.T.Karthikeyan Signals and Systems 74
19. Mr.A.Swaminathan Transforms & Partial Differential Equation 74
20. Mr.K.Sivasankar Technical English-I 73
21. Mr.P.Dhanabal Surveying I 72
22. Mrs.G.Hemamala Engineering Chemistry-I 72
23. Mr.R.Prabhu Engineering Graphics 72
24. Ms.R.Poongodi Structural Analysis I 71
25. Ms.A.Gowthami Principles of Management 70
 
Result Analysis of the Academic Year 2014 - 2015 (Odd Semester) : Click Here to see the previous results
 
Result Analysis of the Academic Year 2013 - 2014 (Even Semester) : Click Here to see the previous results
 
 
 

Valuable Visitor No: click counter                 For any inquiry please email to : ace.ac.in@gmail.com, contact@ace.ac.in

Copyright (c) 2016-17 Aksheyaa College of Engineering.         Powered by Dept of CSE.         Updated On: 29-03-2017  09:30 AM