Result Analysis of the Academic Year 2013-2014 (Even Semester)
Result Achievement - Scriptwise : 87 %
Staff who have produced 100 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1 MR.M. PARAMASIVAM 3RD YEAR EEE & VI MICROPROCESSORS AND MICRO CONTROLLER 100
2 MR.V.SURESH 3RD YEAR EEE & VI SOLID STATE DRIVES 100
3 MS.M.KEERTHANA 3RD YEAR EEE & VI PROFESSIONAL ETHICS IN ENGINEERING 100
4 MS. G. MAGDALIN JOENITA 2ND YEAR ECE 'A' & IV CONTROL SYSTEMS 100
5 MS. G. MAGDALIN JOENITA 2ND YEAR ECE 'B' & IV CONTROL SYSTEMS 100
6 MS. ANUJA MARY JOSE 1ST YEAR ME AE CORE ARCHITECTURE 100
7 MR.J.JEVIK V RAYEN 3RD YEAR CIVIL -VI PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 100
8 MR. B.RAJALINGAM 3RD YEAR CSE V OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 100
9 MS.V. NIVETHA DEVI 1ST YEAR ME CSE THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE 100
10 MR. M. VIJAY ANAND 1ST YEAR ME CSE PROTOCOLS AND ARCHITECTURE FOR WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS 100
11 MR.M.FRANCIS LUTHER KING 4TH YEAR MECH A - VIII SEM ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT 100
12 MR. K.VIGNESH 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 100
Staff who have produced 91 - 99 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1 MS. S. POOVIZHI 3RD YEAR ECE -VI PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 98
2 MR. R.AYYAPPAN 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES 98
3 MR. K.VIGNESH 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES 98
4 MR. M. PRASATH 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 97
5 MR.C.SRINIVASAN 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM ENGINEERING MATERIALS AND METALLURGY 97
6 MR.C.VENKATESAN 1ST YEAR MECH 'B' II SEM ENGG.MECHANICS 96
7 MR. M.H.PARASURAMAN 1ST YEAR MECH 'A' II SEM ENGG.MECHANICS 96
8 MR.A.SWAMINATHAN 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM STATISTICS AND NUMERICAL METHODS 95
9 DR.M. D.ANTONY ARUL PRAKASH 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - II 95
10 MR.SHANMUGA SUDARAM 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSORS 95
11 MR.. M.NAGENTHIRAN 4TH YEAR MECH A - VIII SEM ENGINEERING ECONOMICS AND COST ANALYSIS 95
12 MR. P. BALAJI 2ND YEAR ECE 'A' -IV SEM ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS II 95
13 MR.PARAMASIVAM 2ND YEAR ECE 'A' -IV SEM COMMUNICATION THEORY 95
14 MR.G. KUMAR 4TH YEAR MECH B - VIII SEM ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT 95
15 MS.J.RENUGA 3RD YEAR CIVIL -VI CONSTRUCTION PLANNING & SCHEDULING 94
16 MS.V. SHANTHI 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 94
17 MR. N.NITHYANANDAM 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURE 94
18 MR. M.NAGENTHIRAN 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 94
19 MS. K. VIDHYA 1ST YEAR MECH 'B' II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 93
20 DR. T. SIVANESAN 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM ENGG.PHYSICS 93
21 MR. KANNADASAN 1ST YEAR CIVIL II SEM ENGG.MECHANICS 93
22 MR.T.KARTHIKEYAN 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM CIRCUIT THEORY 93
23 MR.P.PRABHU 4TH YEAR MECH A - VIII SEM ADVANCED I.C. ENGINES 93
24 MR.C.SRINIVASAN 6TH YEAR MECH B - IVSEM STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 92
25 MR.P. RAGUPATHY 2ND YEAR MECH A - IVSEM HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER 92
26 MR.R.SARAVANAN 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM DIGITAL PRICNIPLES AND SYSTEM DESIGN 92
27 MR.C.VENKATESAN/MS.G.PONNI 1ST YEAR EEE II SEM BASIC CIVIL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 92
28 MR. N. BALAMURUGAN 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM DESIGN OF TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS 91
29 MS.S.BHAVANI 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV NUMERICAL METHODS 91
30 MS.S.M.KAYALVIZHI 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV SOIL MECHANICS 91
31 MR.R.SENTHAMARAI KANNAN 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV HIGHWAY ENGINEERING 91
32 MS. D. SOUNDARAVALLI 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV COMPUTER ORGANISATION & ARCHITECTURE 91
33 MR.C.NEPOLIAN 1ST YEAR CIVIL II SEM BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 91
34 MR.V.SURESH 1ST YEAR MECH 'B' II SEM BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 90
35 MR.S.PRASANTH 1ST YEAR MECH 'A' II SEM BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 90
Staff who have produced 81 - 90 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1. MS. S. PARVATHI 2ND YEAR ECE'B' & IV PROBABILITY AND RANDOM PROCESS 90
2. MS.R.POONGODI 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV APPLIED HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING 90
3. MR. A. MEISUDAR 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II SEM ENGG. CHEMISTRY 90
4. MR.P.BALAJI 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II SEM ELECTRON DEVICES 90
5. MS. S. JAYALAKSHMI 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM MATHEMATICS II 90
6. MR.T.SURESH 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM DESIGN OF TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS 89
7. MR. R.PRAVEENKUMAR 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 89
8. MR.G. LOGANATHAN 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM GAS DYNAMICS & JET PROPULSION 89
9. MR.M.FRANCIS 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS 89
10. MR. R.AYYAPPAN 3RD YEAR MECH B -VI SEM AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING 89
11. MR. R.ELANKAVI 4TH YEAR CSE VIII SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE 89
12. MR.M.BHARTHIRAJA 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II SEM CIRCUIT THEORY 89
13. MS.S.VIMALA 1ST YEAR ECE 'A' II MATHEMATICS II 88
14. MR. L. MOHAN 1ST YEAR MECH 'B' II SEM PROBABILITY AND RANDOM PROCESS 88
15. MR.L.MOHAN 2ND YEAR ECE'A' & IV ANTENNA AND WAVE PROPAGATION 88
16. MR. P. MAHENDRAN 3RD YEAR ECE & VI MEDICAL ELECTRONICS 88
17. MR. R. PRABU 3RD YEAR ECE & VI STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS – II 88
18. MS.S.AJITHA 3RD YEAR CIVIL - VI DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES 88
19. MS.R.POONGODI 3RD YEAR CIVIL - VI DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES 88
20. MS.G.PONNI 3RD YEAR CIVIL - VI HYDROLOGY 88
21. MR. S. SANMUGASUNDHARAM 2ND YEAR CSE IV MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS 88
22. MR.G. LOGANATHAN 4TH YEAR MECH B - VIII SEM ENGINEERING ECONOMICS AND COST ANALYSIS 88
23. MR.P. RAGUPATHY 4TH YEAR MECH B - VIII SEM ADVANCED I.C. ENGINES 88
24. MS.S.M.KAYALVIZHI 4TH YEAR CIVIL VIII REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF STRUCTURES 87
25. MS. M. PRABHAHARAN 1ST YEAR MECH 'A' II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 87
26. MS. S. PARVATHI 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM MATHEMATICS 86
27. MS.V.LAVANYA 2ND YEAR EEE & IV DIGITAL LOGIC CIRCUITS 86
28 MS.G.HEMALATHA 2ND YEAR EEE & IV ELECTRICAL MACHINES-I 86
29 MS. S. YAMUNADEVI 2ND YEAR ECE 'B' -IV SEM ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS II 86
30 MS. P. YAMUNADEVI 3RD YEAR ECE & VI MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION 86
31 MR.G. KUMAR 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS 85
32 MS.S.AJITHA 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 85
33 MS.M.RAMYA 2ND YEAR CIVIL - IV SURVEYING – II 85
34 MS.M.RAMYA 3RD YEAR CIVIL - VI ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II 85
35 MR. R.ELANKAVI 3RD YEAR CSE VI ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE 85
36 MS. V.NIVEDHA DEVI 3RD YEAR CSE VI PRINCIPLES OF COMPILER DESIGN 85
37 MR. R.KALAI PRASATH 3RD YEAR CSE VI ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 85
38 MRS. R.SATHYA 3RD YEAR CSE VI WEB TECHNOLOGY 85
39 MR.T.SURESH 5TH YEAR MECH B - IV ENGINEERING MATERIALS AND METALLURGY 85
40 MR. R. PRABU 2ND YEAR ECE 'B' -IV SEM COMMUNICATION THEORY 84
41 MR. S.RAMESH 4TH YEAR CSE VIII SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT 84
42 MR. SWAMINATHAN 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM MATHEMATICS 84
43 MR. K.SIVASANKAR 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH  
44 MS.V. LAVANYA 1ST YEAR ME ASIC AND FPGA DESIGN 83
45 MS. S. POOVIZHI 1ST YEAR ME EMBEDDED SYSTEM 83
46 MS. J.MARRY PRAVEENA 1ST YEAR ME CSE ADVANCED DATABASES 83
47 MS. ANUJA MARRY JOSE 1ST YEAR ME CSE PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES 83
48 MS. R. SHANTHI 1ST YEAR ME CSE ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEMS 83
49 MR. G. RAMASIVAM 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM GAS DYNAMICS & JET PROPULSION 83
50 MS. S. JAYALAKSHMI 1ST YEAR CIVIL II SEM MATHEMATICS II 83
51 MR.M.AMALRAJ 2ND YEAR MECH B - IVSEM STATISTICS AND NUMERICAL METHODS 83
52 MR.N.BALAMURUGAN 2ND YEAR EEE & IV POWER PLANT ENGINEERING 82
53 MR. R. SARAVANAN 3RD YEAR ECE & VI VLSI DESIGN 82
54 MR. AMALRAJ 1ST YEAR MECH 'A' II SEM MATHEMATICS II 81
55 MR. R.PRATHIBA 2ND YEAR ECE'A' & IV ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS 81
56 MR. R.PRAVEENKUMAR 3RD YEAR MECH A -VI SEM AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING 81
57 MR.G. RAMASIVAM 4TH YEAR MECH B - IVSEM MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - II 81
58 MR.R.SASIKUMAR 7TH YEAR MECH B - IVSEM ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSORS 81
59 MRS. G.KALAIMAGAL 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM ENGG. CHEMISTRY 80
Staff who have produced 71 - 80 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
0. MR.J.JEVIK V RAYEN 4TH YEAR CIVIL STORAGE STRUCTURES 80
1. MS. M. PRABHAHARAN 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 80
2. MR. M.BHARATHIRAJA 2ND YEAR EEE & IV CONTROL SYSTEM 79
3. MR.E.NANTHAKUMAR 2ND YEAR CSE DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS 79
4. MS.V. SHANTHI 1ST YEAR CIVIL II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 79
5. MR.S.VINOTHKUMAR 4TH YEAR ECE WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS 78
6. MR.T.N.RAMAMOORTHY 4TH YEAR CIVIL ENGINEERING ECONOMICS AND COST ANALYSIS 78
7. MS.S. BHAVANI 3RD YEAR CSE VI NUMERICAL METHODS 78
8. MR. R.PRATHIBA 2ND YEAR ECE'B' & IV ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS 77
9. DR. M. PRASATH 1ST YEAR CIVIL II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 77
10. MS. K. VIDHYA 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM ENGG. PHYSICS 76
11. MR.M. BHARATHIRAJA/C.NEPOLIAN 1ST YEAR EEE' II SEM CIRCUIT THEORY 76
12 MS.A.VIDHYA 3RD YEAR EEE & VI COMPUTER NETWORKS 75
13 MR. A.KATHIRVEL 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM MATHEMATICS II 75
14 MR.D.DILEEPAN 1ST YEAR ECE 'B' II SEM ELECTRON DEVICES 75
15 MS. R. INDIRA PRIYADHARSHINI 1ST YEAR EEE' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 74
16 MS. POOVIZHI 2ND YEAR ECE 'A'& IV LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS 72
17 MR. E. SURESH 1ST YEAR MECH 'B' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 72
18 MR.A.KATHIRVEL 2ND YEAR EEE & IV NUMERICAL METHODS 71
 
Staff who have produced 65 - 70 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1. MS.P.IRINSAJI 2ND YEAR CSE IV DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS 70
2. MS.S.THILAGAVATHY 2ND YEAR CSE IV OPERATING SYSTEMS 69
3. MR.P.PRABHU 3RD YEAR MECH B - IVSEM HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER 68
4. MR.T.KARTHIKEYAN 2ND YEAR EEE & IV LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS 68
5. MS. R. INDIRA PRIYADHARSHINI 1ST YEAR CSE' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 67
6. MR.S.PRASATH 3RD YEAR EEE & VI DESIGN OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 67
7. MR. M. SASIKUMAR 1ST YEAR ME AE ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUIT 67
8. MS. P. SANDHYA 1ST YEAR ME AE HIGH PERFORMACE NETWORK 67
9. MR. A. NADHAKUMAR 1ST YEAR MECH 'A' II SEM TECH. ENGLISH 67
 
 
 
 
 

Valuable Visitor No: click counter                 For any inquiry please email to : ace.ac.in@gmail.com, contact@ace.ac.in

Copyright (c) 2016-17 Aksheyaa College of Engineering.         Powered by Dept of CSE.         Updated On: 26-07-2017  09:30 AM