Result Analysis of the Academic Year 2014 - 2015 (Odd Semester)
Result Achievement - Scriptwise : 85 %
Faculty who have produced 100 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
0. Ms. J. Renuga 3rd year Civil - V sem Irrigation Engineering 100
1. Mr.V.Suresh 4th Year EEE VII Sem Principles of Management 100
2. Mr.M.Bharathiraja/Mr.C.Nepolean 4th Year EEE VII Sem Total Quality Management 100
3. Ms. Anuja Mary Jose 4th year CSE - VII Sem Computer Graphics 100
4. Er.M.Francis 4th year Mech - VII Sem A Total Quality Management 100
5. Dr.M.Prasath I year B Sec, D Sec Engineering. Physics -I

100
6. Mr.M.Prabhaharan I year B Sec, D Sec Engineering. Physics -I
7. Mrs. D.T.N.Priscilla I year B Sec, D Sec Engineering. Physics -I
8. Mrs.G.Kalaimagal I year D Sec Engg. Chemistry -I

100
9. Mr.C.K.SenthilKumar I year D Sec Engg. Chemistry -I
10. Mr.Meisudar I year D Sec Engg. Chemistry -I
11. Mrs.R.Indrapriyadharshini I year D Sec Tech. English-I 100
12. Mr.S.Ramesh I year B Sec Computer Programming 100
13. Mr. E.Nandhakumar /Mrs. A.Vidhya I year D Sec Computer Programming 100
Faculty who have produced 90 - 99 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
0. Ms.Irin Saji 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Computer Architecture and Organization 98
1. Mrs.V.Lavanya 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Digital Communication 98
2. Mrs.G.Magdalin Joenita 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Digital Signal Processing 98
3. Ms.Thilagavathy 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Computer Architecture and Organization 98
4. Ms.R.Sathya 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Software Engineering 98
5. Mr.C.K.SenthilKumar I year B Sec Engg. Chemistry -I 98
6. Mr.G.Hemalatha 4th Year EEE -VII Sem Power System Operation & control 98
7. Mr.A.Aravind/Mr.M.Bharathiraja 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Transmission & Distribution 97
8. Mr.R. Saravanan 4th Year ECE -VII Sem TQM 96
9. Mr.Meisudar 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Environmental Science and Engineering 95
10. Mrs.Jayalakshmi 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Transforms and Partial Differential Equations 94
11. Mr.Balaji 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Electronic Circuits-I 94
12. Mr.R.Raghu I year D Sec MATHEMATICS - I 94
13. Mrs.V.Shanthi I year C Sec TECH. ENGLISH-I 94
14. Er.K.Vignesh 4th year Mech - VII Sem B Total Quality Management 93
15. Ms.Irin Saji 3rd Year CSE - V Sem System Software 93
16. Mr.V.Suresh 3rd year EEE - V sem Power electronics 93
17. Mr.R.Saravanan 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Digital Electronics 93
18. Mr.Paramasivam 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Digital Communication 93
19. Mr.Kalai Prasath 4th year CSE - VII Sem Mobile and Pervasive Computing 93
20. Ms.I.Mary Linda 4th year CSE - VII Sem Data Warehousing and Data Mining 93
21. Ms.D.Soundaravalli 4th year CSE - VII Sem Total Quality Management 93
22. Mr.S.Gopinathan 2nd Year CSE - III Sem Database Management Systems 93
23. Mr.K.Sathesswaran 4th Year EEE VII Sem Protection & Switch Gear 92
24. Mrs.A.Vidhya 4th Year EEE VII Sem Operating system 92
25. Er.T.Suresh 3rd year Mech - V Sem B Dynamics of Machinery 92
26. Mr.Nithyaraj 2nd year Mech - III Sem A Transforms & partial Differential Equation 92
27. Mr.Vijayan 2nd Year CSE - III Sem Transforms And Partial Differential Equations 91
28. Ms.J.Renuga 4th year Civil - VII sem Estimation & Quantity Surveying 91
29. Mr.Amalraj 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Transforms and Partial Differential Equations 91
30. Mr.E.Suresh I year A Sec TECH. ENGLISH-I 91
31. Mr. R.Praveen Kumar I year A Sec ENGG. GRAPHICS 91
32 Mr. Gopinathan 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Theory of Computation 91
Faculty who have produced 80 - 90 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1 Dr.Arockiya Jaswin 2nd year Civil - III sem Mechanics of Solids 90
2 Mr. P. Mahendran 4th Year ECE -VII Sem TV 90
3 Er.P.Ragupathy 4th year Mech - VII Sem B Power Plant Engineering 90
4 Ms.R.Poongodi, 4th year Civil - VII sem Design of RC & Brick Masonry structures 89
5 Ms.S.Poovizhi 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Electronic Circuits-I 89
6 Mr.C.K.Senthilkumar 3rd year Mech - V Sem B Environmental Science & Engineering 89
7 Mr.A.Meichudar I year A Sec ENGG. CHEMISTRY-I 89
8 Mr. M.Vijayan I year B Sec MATHEMATICS - I 89
9 Er.P.Prabhu 4th year Mech - VII Sem B Nuclear Engineering 89
10 Mrs.Parvathy 2nd year Mech - III Sem B Transforms & partial Differential Equation 89
11 Mrs.Priyadharshini 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Transmission Lines and Wave Guides 88
12 Ms.G.Kalaimagal 3rd year Mech - V Sem A Environmental Science & Engineering 88
13 Dr.M.Prasath Mr.M.Prabhaharan Mrs. D.T.N.Priscilla I year C Sec ENGG. PHYSICS-I 88
14 Mr.C.K.Senthil Kumar I year C Sec ENGG. CHEMISTRY-I 88
15 Mr.M.Vikash 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Digital Electronics 88
16 Ms. Madhivadhini 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming in C++ 87
17 Mrs. J.Mary Praveena 2nd Year CSE - III Sem Computer Architecture 87
18 Dr.M.Prasath Mr.M.Prabhaharan Mrs. D.T.N.Priscilla I year A Sec ENGG. PHYSICS-I 87
19 Mr.Bharathiraja 2nd year Mech - III Sem A Electrical drives & Control 87
20 Mr.Kannan 2nd year Mech - III Sem A Manufacturing Technology 87
21 Ms.G.Hemalatha 3rd year EEE - V sem Electrical Machines-II 87
22 Ms.Thilagavathy 3rd year EEE - V sem Object Oriented Programming 86
23 Mrs. Pratiba 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Transmission Lines and Wave Guides 86
24 Ms. R.Sathya 4th year CSE - VII Sem Engineering Economics and Financial Accounting 86
25 Er.T.Purusothaman 4th year Mech - VII Sem A Power Plant Engineering 86
26 Ms.S.Poovizhi 2nd year EEE - III sem Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications 85
27 Ms.G.Ponni., 3rd year Civil - V sem Railways, Airport & Harbour Engineering 85
28 Mr.Neppolian 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Electrical Engineering & Instrumentation 85
29 Mrs. A.Vidhya I year C Sec COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 85
30 Ms.Jeyalakshmi. 2nd year Civil - III sem Transforms & Partial Differential Equations 85
31 Mr.S.Prasanth 4th Year EEE VII Sem Special Electrical Machines 83
32 Mr.Velmurugan / Mr. Meisudar 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Environmental Science and Engineering 83
33 Er.T.Suresh 4th year Mech - VII Sem A Nuclear Engineering 83
34 Mr. R.Saunmuga sundaram 2nd year EEE - III sem Electronics Devices & Circuits 83
35 Mr.Sivakumar 3rd year Civil - V sem Design of RC Elements 82
36 Ms.Shalini 4th year Civil - VII sem Basics of Dynamic & Aseismic Design 82
37 Mrs. Pratiba 4th Year ECE -VII Sem Optical Communication and Networks 82
38 Er.G.Ramsivam 3rd year Mech - V Sem B Thermal Engineering 82
39 Mr.Prashanth 2nd year Mech - III Sem B Electrical drives & Control 82
40 Mr.Purushothaman 2nd year Mech - III Sem B Manufacturing Technology 82
41 Mrs.V.Lavanya 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 81
Faculty who have produced 70 - 80 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
1. Mr.K. Rajendran 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Electrical Engineering & Instrumentation 80
2. Mrs. Magdalin Joenita 4th Year ECE -VII Sem Wireless Communication 80
3. Mr.S. Vinoth Kumar/ Mr. R. Prabu 4th Year ECE -VII Sem MCC 80
4. Dr.M.Arockia Jaswin 3rd year Mech - V Sem A Dynamics of Machinery 80
5. Mr. Swamynathan 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Discrete Mathematics 80
6. Mrs.Yamunadevi 3rd Year ECE -V sem A Digital Signal Processing 79
7. Mrs.Parvathi 2nd year EEE - III sem Transforms & Partial Differential Equation 78
8. Mr.Senthamarai kannan 2nd year Civil - III sem Surveying - I 78
9. Mr. S. Sasi Kumar 4th Year ECE -VII Sem RF and Microwave Engineering 78
10. Er.G.Kumar 3rd year Mech - V Sem A Design of Machine Elements 78
11. Mr.E.Nanthakumar I year A Sec COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 78
12. Mr.Sivakumar., A.P-Civil 3rd year Civil - V sem Environmental Engineering - I 77
13. Mrs.Mary Praveena 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming in C++ 77
14. Mr.Shanmuga Sundaram 2nd Year CSE - III Sem Analog And Digital Communication 77
15. Mr.P.Kannadasan I year C Sec ENGG. GRAPHICS 76
16. Mr. K.Rajendran 2nd year EEE - III sem Electromagnetic Theory 75
17. Ms. Girubanandhini 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Programming Paradigms 75
18. Er.M.Francis 3rd year Mech - V Sem B Design of Machine Elements 75
19. Er.C.Srivivasan 3rd year Mech - V Sem B Engineering Metrology & Measurements 75
20. Er.G.Loganathan 3rd year Mech - V Sem A Thermal Engineering 73
21. Ms. Mary Linda 3rd Year CSE - V Sem Computer Networks 73
22. Mrs. Kalaimagal/Mr.A.Meisudar 2nd Year CSE - III Sem Environmental Science And Engineering 72
23. Er.N.Balamurugan 4th year Mech - VII Sem A Computer Integrated Manufacturing 72
24. Mr.R.Prabu 3rd year EEE - V sem Communication Engineering 72
25. Mr.R. Raghu I year A Sec MATHEMATICS - I 72
26. Mrs.Kalaimagal 2nd year Civil - III sem Environmental Science & Engineering 71
27. Mr.P.Mahendran 2nd Year ECE - III sem B Signals and Systems 71
Faculty who have produced 65 - 70 % result
S.No Faculty Name Branch & Semester Subject % of pass
0. Mr. Paramasivam 3rd Year ECE - V sem B Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 70
1. Mr.R.Senthamarai kannan 4th year Civil - VII sem Pavement Engineering 69
2. Mr.S.Bharathidasan 4th year Civil - VII sem Air Pollution Management 69
3. Ms.G.Ponni 2nd year Civil - III sem Mechanics of Fluids 69
4. Er.G.Ramasivam 4th year Mech - VII Sem A Process Planning & Cost Estimation 68
5. Mr.T.Karthikeyan 2nd Year ECE - III Sem A Signals and Systems 68
6. Ms.R.Poongodi 3rd year Civil - V sem Structural Analysis – I 67
7. Er.G.Kumar 4th year Mech - VII Sem B Computer Integrated Manufacturing 67
8. Er.R.Praveenkumar 3rd year Mech - V Sem A Engineering Metrology & Measurements 66
  Result Analysis of the Academic Year 2013-2014 (Even Semester) : Click Here to see the previous results

Valuable Visitor No: click counter                 For any inquiry please email to : ace.ac.in@gmail.com, contact@ace.ac.in

Copyright (c) 2016-17 Aksheyaa College of Engineering.         Powered by Dept of CSE.         Updated On: 26-07-2017  09:30 AM