Bus Routes

1.GUINDY-CHENNAI
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Guindy 6.45
2 Asarkana 6.50
3 Post Office 6.52
4 Santhi Petrol bunk 6.55
5 Pallavaram 7.00
6 Chromepet 7.05
7 M.I.T Gate 7.07
8 Tambaram sanitorium/ MEPZ 7.10
9 Tambaram 7.15
10 Peerkankaranai 7.20
11 Perungulathur 7.22
12 Urapakkam 7.27
13 Guduvanchery 7.30
14 Mahindra City 7.32
15 College 8.10
2.KALPAKKAM
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Sooradi Mangalam 6.30
2 Ankamampattu 6.33
3 Kalpakkam 6.50
4 Anupuram 7.05
5 Thirukazhukundram (Durga Hotel) 7.15
6 Thirukazhukundram (Bus Stand) 7.20
7 Thirukazhukundram (Vella Kullam) 7.23
8 Thirukazhukundram (Teacher Col) 7.25
9 Shanthi Nagar ( Chengalpattu) 7.30
10 Chengalpattu Rattinakinnaru 7.35
11 Chengalpattu Bus Stand 7.40
12 Chengalpattu Old Bus Stand 7.45
13 Chengalpattu Bye Pass 7.50
14 Irukundra Palli 7.55
15 College 8.10
3.VANDAVASI
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Vandavasi 6.45
2 BDO office 6.50
3 Maruthadu 6.55
4 kilkodungalore 7.10
5 Salavedu 7.15
6 Ramapuram 7.18
7 Endathur 7.42
8 Kadambur X Road 7.45
9 Thittalam X Road 7.47
10 Pazhathottam 7.50
11 Kamalam Poondi 7.55
12 Manithottam 8.00
13 Uthiramerur 8.05
14 Nelvoy x Road 8.15
15 College 8.10
4.Pallikaranai-CHENNAI
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Pallikaranai 6.40
2 Vinnayagapuram 6.42
3 Echankadu 6.45
4 kovilambakkam 6.50
5 Camp Road 6.55
6 Selaiyur 7.00
7 S.R.M 7.15
8 KattanKulathur 7.23
9 Maraimalai Nagar 7.25
10 Ford 7.30
11 S.P.Kovil 7.35
12 Mahindra City 7.58
13 Pallaiyanur Salai 8.00
14 Padalam X Road 8.05
15 Vaiyaur I 8.08
16 Vaiyaur II 8.10
17 Puludivakkam 8.15
18 College 8.10
5.VENNANGUPATTU
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Vennangupattu 6.45
2 Kolathur 6.50
3 Kotaikadu 6.55
4 Kadapakkam 7.00
5 Vilambur 7.10
6 Elaiyammankovil 7.15
7 Cheyyur 7.78
8 Vilanganur 7.19
9 Kattudevathur 7.30
10 Chitamoor 7.35
11 Polampakkam 7.40
12 Peruvezhi 7.45
13 Payyam Badi 7.50
14 Mampakkam 8.00
15 Maduranthagam Bridge 8.05
16 Karunguzhi 8.10
17 Melavalam Pettai 8.12
18 College 8.15
6.KANCHEEPURAM COLLECTOR OFFICEE
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 kancheepuram collector office 6.40
2 Sevelimedu 6.45
3 Iyyankullam 6.50
4 Mamandur 6.55
5 Tharma Puram 7.00
6 Mangal X Road 7.05
7 Mangal 7.10
8 Akkur X Road 7.15
9 Kuzham mandal 7.20
10 Perunagar 7.25
11 Ilanagar 7.30
12 Anumanthandalam 7.35
13 Kaliyampoondi 7.40
14 Iysoor 7.50
15 Aandithangal 7.55
16 Thirupulivanam 7.59
17 Uthitramerur 8.05
18 College 8.10
7.THIRUKAZHUKUNDERAM
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Thirukazhukunderam 6.40
2 Narapakkam 6.45
3 Agatheeswaramangalam 6.50
4 Navalur 7.00
5 Vazhuvathur 7.05
6 Mudaiyur 7.10
7 Katur 7.15
8 Vilagam 7.20
9 Budur 7.25
10 Pallipattu 7.30
11 LN Puram 7.40
12 Padalam 7.55
13 Padalam X Road 8.00
14 Janakipuram 8.03
15 Melevampatti 8.05
16 College 8.10
8.ORAKKATTUPETTAI
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Orakkattupettai 6.40
2 Kavithandalam 6.45
3 kaliyapettai 6.50
4 Settancherry 6.55
5 Karumbakkam 7.00
6 Arumbuliyur 7.05
7 Seethapuram 7.10
8 Palaverry 715
9 Arukundaram 7.20
10 Porpanthal 7.25
11 Edamachi 7.30
12 Gidangari 7.35
13 Salavakkam 7.50
14 Salavakkam x road 7.55
15 Neloy X road 8.10
16 College 8.10
9.NALLUR
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Nallur 6.45
2 Eramalur 6.50
3 Nelliankulam 6.55
4 Punnai 7.00
5 Maruthadu 7.05
6 Kilkodungalur 7.10
7 Kilnarma 715
8 Kilpakkam 7.20
9 Arasanimangalam(Colony) 7.25
10 Kuruvadi 7.30
11 Agaramduli 7.35
12 Bharathipuram 7.50
13 Pudhucherry(Kavanoor) 7.55
14 Kuppayanallur 8.00
15 Uthiramerur 8.00
16 College 8.10
10.TINDIVANAM
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Tindivanam 6.40
2 Saram 6.50
3 Olakkur 6.55
4 Thozupedu 7.00
5 Gandhi Nagar 7.30
6 Acharapaakam 7.40
7 Melmaruvathur 7.55
8 Unnamalai / Pakkam 8.00
9 Madhuranthagam Depo 8.03
10 Karunguzhi 8.05
11 College 8.10
11.KOOVATHUR
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Koovathur 6.45
2 Malaiyur 6.50
3 Kandigai 6.55
4 Pavunjur 7.00
5 Velikadu quarters 7.30
6 Velikadu 7.40
7 Citravadi 7.55
8 Mudukarai 8.00
9 Mambakkam 8.03
10 Maduranthagam hospital 8.05
11 College 8.10
12.CHUNAMPET
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Chunampet 6.50
2 Chittamur x Road 6.59
3 Sothupakkam 7.00
4 Thandalam 7.25
5 Madhuranthagam Depo 7.30
6 Madhuranthagam 7.40
7 Karunkuzhi 7.55
8 Melavalampettai 8.00
9 Sun pharma 8.03
10 Pudhupattu 8.05
12 College 8.10
13.KANCHIPURAM PACHIYAPPA S COLLEGE
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Kanchipuram Pachiyappa's College 6.45
2 Ayyampettai 6.50
3 Rajampettai 6.55
4 Walajabad 7.00
5 Palayaseevaram 7.05
6 Tirumukkudal 7.10
7 Madhur 715
8 Chitalapakkam 7.20
9 Sirumailur 7.25
10 Padoor X Road 7.30
11 Kunnavakkam X Road 7.35
12 Alanjeri 7.50
13 RettiMangalam X Road 7.55
14 Nelvoy X Road 8.00
15 College 8.10
14.ANANTHAMANGALAM
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Ananthamangalam 6.45
2 Siruvangunam 6.50
3 Senayanery 6.55
4 Thinnalur 7.00
5 Vadamanipakkam 7.05
6 Orathi 7.10
7 Elapakkam 715
8 Ramapuram 7.20
9 Sendivakkam 7.25
10 Mathur 7.30
11 Guddalur 7.35
12 Thandalam 7.50
13 Morapakkam 7.55
14 Ayyanar kovil 8.00
15 College 8.10
15.THELLAR
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Thellar 6.45
2 Vandavasi 6.50
3 Venkundram X Road 6.55
4 Salukkai x Road 7.00
5 Thazhuthalai 7.05
6 Manganallur X Road 7.10
7 Vazhur X Road 715
8 Ariyathur 7.20
9 Murukeri 7.25
10 Irumbedu 7.30
11 Vengodu X Road 7.35
12 Pennallur 7.50
13 Ammaiyappanallur X Raod 7.55
14 Uthiramerur 8.00
15 Nelvoy 8.10
16.SIRUKAVERIPAKKAM
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Sirukaveripakkam 6.50
2 Kanchipuram Busstand 6.52
3 Arpakkam 6.57
4 Magaral 7.00
5 ManalMedu 7.05
6 Karuveppampoondi 7.20
7 Thriupulivanam 7.29
8 Uthiramerur 8.00
9 College 8.10
17.PERANAMALLUR
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Peranamallur 6.55
2 Kilkuvalaivedu 7.00
3 Sengadu 7.05
4 Kovilur 7.10
5 Purisai X Road 7.25
6 Veerampakkam X Road 7.30
7 Manampathi 7.35
8 Uthiramerur 8.00
9 College 8.10
18.CHEYYAR
SNO STAGES TIME AM
1 Cheyyar 6.45
2 Purisai 6.50
3 Veerambakkam x road 6.55
4 Manampathy X road 7.10
5 Manampathy 7.15
6 Manampathy kandigai 7.20
7 Tandarai 7.25
8 Arokiyapuram 7.30
9 Uthiramerur 8.10
     

Valuable Visitor No: click counter                 For any inquiry please email to : ace.ac.in@gmail.com, contact@ace.ac.in

Copyright (c) 2016-17 Aksheyaa College of Engineering.         Powered by Dept of CSE.         Updated On: 20-02-2017  09:30 AM